| register
MENU
2015.pokrova-foto.com

statistics

Count of members, photos and accepts per country



CountryParticipantsPhotosAccepts% acceptsAwards
Ukraine155206532416%18
Italy162438736%9
UnitedKingdom101244940%7
Russian F.101371612%-
Germany91245242%2
Slovakia81042322%-
India81554529%2
Romania71202017%3
Turkey7872124%4
Ireland6962930%3
Australia5931920%1
CzechRepublic5761013%-
Vietnam4401845%1
Belarus432722%-
SaudiArabia4522038%2
Hungary4561730%2
Cyprus4521019%-
Spain3442352%2
Slovenia3441227%1
Bahrain3482246%4
Poland3241042%-
Austria336822%-
UnitedArabEmirates337822%1
Netherlands2322063%2
Kazakhstan23239%-
China224833%-
Oman2362261%2
Norway236719%2
Switzerland2481327%1
Finland240615%-
Croatia18113%-
Israel112867%-
Malaysia14375%-
Argentina112975%1
Samoa1241250%-
Denmark120945%2
Portugal112650%3
Belgium124521%-
Bulgaria18450%-
Singapore116319%-
Bangladesh18450%-
Moldova120735%-
Azerbaijan15120%-
Qatar19333%-
USA18---
France116638%1
SouthKorea15---




Count of members, photos per category



CategoryParticipantsPhotosAccepted% Accepted
Landscape19475013818.4%
Nature15057512020.9%
Open268105432330.6%
PhotoArt1365089518.7%
Portrait21583819723.5%
Water16562314122.6%




Count of accepted and awarded members per countries



CountryCount of members with acceptsCount of members with awards
Ukraine11117
Cyprus40
UnitedKingdom106
Singapore10
Germany92
Italy147
Russian F.60
Belgium10
Azerbaijan10
SaudiArabia42
Austria30
Romania63
Norway21
Samoa10
Switzerland21
Vietnam41
Belarus40
Kazakhstan10
India82
Slovenia31
Portugal11
Ireland62
Hungary42
Slovakia80
Malaysia10
UnitedArabEmirates21
Spain32
Australia51
Bahrain33
Poland30
Denmark11
Netherlands21
Moldova10
Bulgaria10
CzechRepublic40
Turkey63
Bangladesh10
Oman22
China20
France11
Croatia10
Finland20
Qatar10
Israel10
Argentina11




Count of entries, accepted per countries and categories, for paid members only

1 — Landscape
2 — Nature
3 — Open
4 — PhotoArt
5 — Portrait
6 — Water
Country123456x/Total
f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.
Argentina----444243--129
Australia2141211671211212059319
Austria4183828181--368
Azerbaijan----21--3---51
Bahrain41411274-1291244822
Bangladesh----43--41--84
Belarus81--82--12341327
Belgium4-4142414-41245
Bulgaria----4341----84
China42--4-824242248
Croatia----4-----4181
Cyprus12---1684-1624-5210
CzechRepublic1221232048-1618-7610
Denmark414341--4242209
Finland8181834-418-406
France41444-----41166
Germany28131223217166164201012452
Hungary82841654-164425617
India2842813328156281024415545
Ireland243165208441272029629
Israel----444-44--128
Italy52192076028245482139724387
Kazakhstan414-814-8-41323
SouthKorea------5-----50
Malaysia--43--------43
Moldova4-4-43--4242207
Netherlands4444834242853220
Norway4-4-81818441367
Oman834386--86843622
Poland43--824-85--2410
Portugal----44424---126
Qatar--1-222-41--93
Romania20216524824324112112020
Russian F.20112224529332320213716
SaudiArabia1264-169--163425220
Singapore414-41--41--163
Slovakia20481321012-20-12810423
Slovenia83821214-43834412
Spain428412943124414423
Switzerland8181858281834813
Turkey16282246412041568721
Ukraine34840294275021052413538369297482065324
UnitedArabEmirates928282--8141378
UnitedKingdom1632411321320102488412449
USA----4-----4-80
Vietnam8342127--411254018
Samoa4243434-42422412
x/Total75013857512010543235089183819762314143481010
f. — Entries
a. — Accepted