| register
MENU
2015.pokrova-foto.com

statistics

Count of members, photos and accepts per country



CountryParticipantsPhotosAccepts% acceptsAwards
Ukraine155206532416%18
Italy162438736%9
UnitedKingdom101244940%7
Russian F.101371612%-
Germany91245242%2
Slovakia81042322%-
India81554529%2
Romania71202017%3
Turkey7872124%4
Ireland6962930%3
CzechRepublic5761013%-
Australia5931920%1
Belarus432722%-
SaudiArabia4522038%2
Hungary4561730%2
Cyprus4521019%-
Vietnam4401845%1
Austria336822%-
UnitedArabEmirates337822%1
Spain3442352%2
Slovenia3441227%1
Bahrain3482246%4
Poland3241042%-
Netherlands2322063%2
Kazakhstan23239%-
China224833%-
Oman2362261%2
Norway236719%2
Switzerland2481327%1
Finland240615%-
Portugal112650%3
Belgium124521%-
Bulgaria18450%-
Singapore116319%-
Bangladesh18450%-
Moldova120735%-
Azerbaijan15120%-
Qatar19333%-
USA18---
France116638%1
SouthKorea15---
Croatia18113%-
Israel112867%-
Malaysia14375%-
Argentina112975%1
Samoa1241250%-
Denmark120945%2




Count of members, photos per category



CategoryParticipantsPhotosAccepted% Accepted
Landscape19475013818.4%
Nature15057512020.9%
Open268105432330.6%
PhotoArt1365089518.7%
Portrait21583819723.5%
Water16562314122.6%




Count of entries, accepted per countries and categories, for paid members only

1 — Landscape
2 — Nature
3 — Open
4 — PhotoArt
5 — Portrait
6 — Water
Country123456x/Total
f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.
Argentina----444243--129
Australia2141211671211212059319
Austria4183828181--368
Azerbaijan----21--3---51
Bahrain41411274-1291244822
Bangladesh----43--41--84
Belarus81--82--12341327
Belgium4-4142414-41245
Bulgaria----4341----84
China42--4-824242248
Croatia----4-----4181
Cyprus12---1684-1624-5210
CzechRepublic1221232048-1618-7610
Denmark414341--4242209
Finland8181834-418-406
France41444-----41166
Germany28131223217166164201012452
Hungary82841654-164425617
India2842813328156281024415545
Ireland243165208441272029629
Israel----444-44--128
Italy52192076028245482139724387
Kazakhstan414-814-8-41323
SouthKorea------5-----50
Malaysia--43--------43
Moldova4-4-43--4242207
Netherlands4444834242853220
Norway4-4-81818441367
Oman834386--86843622
Poland43--824-85--2410
Portugal----44424---126
Qatar--1-222-41--93
Romania20216524824324112112020
Russian F.20112224529332320213716
SaudiArabia1264-169--163425220
Singapore414-41--41--163
Slovakia20481321012-20-12810423
Slovenia83821214-43834412
Spain428412943124414423
Switzerland8181858281834813
Turkey16282246412041568721
Ukraine34840294275021052413538369297482065324
UnitedArabEmirates928282--8141378
UnitedKingdom1632411321320102488412449
USA----4-----4-80
Vietnam8342127--411254018
Samoa4243434-42422412
x/Total75013857512010543235089183819762314143481010
f. — Entries
a. — Accepted